Glan Aber Tennis Club, Chester
Glan Aber Tennis Club, Chester

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS 2017

  WINNERS RUNNERS UP
Mini Red Singles Isabella Grattan Reuben Connor
Mini Orange Singles Thomas Herbert James Spindler
Mini Orange Doubles Lola Smith & James Spindler Thomas Herbert & Evan Bowles
Mini Green Singles Reece Munroe Thomas Herbert
Mini Green Doubles Ellis Porter & James Spindler Georgia Rich & Arthur Crewe
12&u Girls Singles Olivia Dawson Holly Mulligan
12& Boys Singles Jacob Popplewell Sam Owens
14&u Girls Singles Olivia Dawson Rhea Yalarakis
14&u Boys Singles Jacob Popplewell Dan Buckley
16&u Girls Singles Lotte Holloway Olivia Dawson
16&u Boys Singles Omar Abulmagd Jacob Popplewell
16&u Boys Doubles Seb Middleton & Jacob Popplewell Isaac Yalarakis & Harry Owen
Ladies Singles Lotte Holloway Sue Britton
Men's Singles Adam Holloway Connor Williams
Ladies Doubles Gill Chappell & Polly Chappell Sue Britton & Lotte Holloway
Men's Doubles Ian Britton & Phil Webb Adam Holloway & Pete Edwards
Mixed Doubles Lotte Holloway & Adam Holloway Polly Chappell & Bassel Abulmagd

HANDICAP FINALS 2017

  WINNERS RUNNERS UP
LADIES SINGLES Sue Britton Farida Munro
LADIES DOUBLES Dawn Swettenham & Carol Jonkman Andree Sims & Claire Farrow
MEN'S SINGLES Tomas David Omar Abulmagd
MEN'S DOUBLES Bassel & Omar Abulmagd Andy Fishburn & John Booth
MIXED DOUBLES Sue Britton & Andy Fishburn Claire & Andy Farrow
16&u BOYS    
16&u GIRLS Ava Dempsey Amy Banim
10&u Mini Green Reece Munro James Gilchrist
9&u Mini Orange Thomas Herbert Ellis Porter
Most Improved Junior James Spindler  
Junior Ambassador Lotte Holloway  

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016

Winners & Runners Up

With many thanks to Hawkey Limited for their sponsorship

  Winners Runners Up
Ladies Singles Polly Chappell Deb Godbold
Men's Singles Adam Holloway Bassel Abulmagd
Ladies Doubles

Gill Chappell

Polly Chappell

Carol Jonkman

Andree Sims

Men's Doubles

Will Grattan

Adam Holloway

Ian Smith

Ian Swettenham

Mixed Doubles

Lotte Holloway

Adam Holloway

Polly Chappell

Phil Carson

u16 Boys Singles Bassel Abulmagd Liam Shortall
u14 Girls Singles Lotte Holloway Olivia Dawson
u14 Boys Singles Jacob Popplewell Harry Owens
u12 Boys Singles Noah Vickery Jacob Popplewell
Mini Red Singles Christian Hawkey Thomas Herbert
Mini Red Doubles

Christian Hawkey

Anna MacDonald

Alex Donald

Thomas Herbert

Mini Orange Singles Joss Holloway Oliver Hawkey
Mini Green Singles Murphy Smyth  Olivia Dawson

Address:

Glan Aber Tennis Club, Chester

Westminster Park
Hough Green

Chester

CH4 8JQ

 

For general enquiries contact us on either:

Info@GlanAber.com

or

01244 677936

Want to become a member?

 Email us at Membership@GlanAber.com

Print Print | Sitemap
© Glan Aber Tennis Club, Chester